List of Candidates

 

Candidates that will appear on the 2016 Presidential Election ballot:

Federal and State candidates will be added after certification from the State Election Division is received

President of the United States

United States Senator

Governor

Attorney General

Superintendent of Public Instruction

U.S. Representative District 2

Indiana State Senate, District 9

Indiana State Senate, District 12

Indiana State Representative, District 21

Indiana State Representative, District 22

Indiana State Representative, District 48

Indiana State Representative, District 49

Indiana State Representative, District 82

Judge of the Circuit Court

County Treasurer
Jackie Meyers (R) - 58415 Ox Bow Dr., Elkhart, IN 46516     (574) 202-1894
Gregory (Greg) Burtsfield (D) - 30087 N. Cobus Dr., Elkhart, IN 46514     (574) 264-5787
County Coroner
James Elliott (R) - 25787 Meadow Oak Lane, Elkhart, IN 46514     (574) 286-0932
Aaron K. Mishler (D) - 54152 Ash Rd., Lot 279, Osceola, IN 46561     (210) 548-6511
County Surveyor
Philip C. Barker (R) - 1002 Zollinger Rd., Goshen, IN 46528     (574) 596-0363
County Commissioner, District 2
Mike Yoder (R) - 59520 CR 31, Middlebury, IN 46540     (574) 298-3331
County Commissioner, District 3
Suzie Weirick (R) - 23268 Shorelane, Elkhart, IN 46514     (859) 492-5232
County Council At-Large (3 seats)
John K. Letherman (R) - 53870 Crystal Creek Ln, Elkhart, IN 46514     (574) 296-1308
Thomas W. Stump (R) - 823 S. 7th St., Goshen, IN 46526     (574) 533-4920
Tina Wenger (R) - 61634 CR 13, Goshen, IN 46526     (574) 514-2929
Mandy Leazenby (D) - 722 Maple Row, Elkhart, IN 46514   (574) 361-3741

Baugo Community School Board
District 1

District III

Concord Community School Board
District 1

District 2

Elkhart Community School Board
District A

District C

District D

At-Large

Fairfield Community School Board
District I

District III

At-Large

Goshen Community School Board
District 2

District 4

At-Large

Middlebury Community School Board
District B

District C

Wa-Nee Community School Board
Olive Township

Scott-Jefferson Township

At-Large

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Important Information

2016 Elkhart County Primary Election Results

Summary Results.

If you would like to see results of the rest of Indiana please follow the link below.

Indiana Primary Results.

Find Your Representative

Contact Us

Contact Us!Clerk's Office: (574)-535-6469
Voter Registration: (574)-535-6775 or (574)-535-6774
Address: 101 N Main St #204, Goshen, IN 46526
More...

Quick Info

2014 Primary Election Candidate Information
Absentee Voting
Precinct Maps
Forms

Go to top